President Dr. Jeffery Jones
President-Elect Dr. Anke Langenbach
Vice President Dr. Amy Yam
Secretary Dr. Gary Gackstetter
Treasurer Dr. Annette Slowinski

13-15
Dr. Steve Cohen
13-15
Dr. Neal Peckens
14-16
Dr. Kris Hitt
14-16
Dr. A'ndrea VanSchoick


Dr. Suzy Cooke
Dr. Wendy Weirich
Dr. Donna Krochak


Program Co-Chair 14-15 Dr. Erica Barron
Program Co-Chair 14-15 Dr. Jennifer Gilbert
Program Co-Chair 15-16 Dr. Jennifer Gilbert
Program Co-Chair 15-16 Neal Peckens
Technician Program Chair Dr. Kathleen Gloor
Publicity Dr. Janice Homan
Recent Graduate Committee Dr. Jessica Wootton
Scholarship Committee Dr. A'ndrea VanSchoick
Membership Dr. Steve Cohen
Human-Animal Bond Dr. Earl Strimple
Website Dr. Jane Owel
Financial Planning Liaison Dr. Don Wilson


Executive Director Larry Koffer
Administrative Staff: Midge McCarthy-Biles
Polly Gearhart
Barbara Koffer
Nikki O'Malley
Phil Rossi


Joseph Barr
Roswell Bowersett*
George Brumble*
Raymond Burns*
Donald Carren
A. Bud Fenton*
Kelly Griesbach
Abe Linder
Peter Malnati
James McLeod
Hyman Newman
William Ready*
Gary Roop
Louis Sardo*
Mason Weadon
Wayne Witter
Albert Benson
Norman Breslauer*
Harold Burton
Harvey Cowan
Edward Gofreed*
Jean Goudy*
Victor Longoria*
William Marsh*
Harold Melman
Justin Parvey*
Sam Resnick*
Irving Ross*
Carl Smith
Donald Walbert
Lanxter Webber*
Seymour Wolf*
Bernard Berliner
William Brunn*
M. Gregory Carbone
Raymond Currey*
Bernard Goldsmith
John Keeler
Robert Lynn*
Ross McCullough
Edward Michelitch*
Charles Patton
John Roeder
Ed Ruebush*
George Stewart*
Marshall Waple
Ralph Witter*

(*deceased)


Past Presidents of DC Academy
1957  Dr. R. M. Lynn*
1958  Dr. H.C. Newman
1959  Dr. H. W. Cowan
1960  Dr. E. E. Ruebush*
1961  Dr. George Brumble*
1962  Dr. Jean S. Goudy*
1963  Dr. D. J. Carren
1964  Dr. Ralph Witter*
1965  Dr. B. J. Berliner
1966  Dr. A. C. Benson, Jr.
1967  Dr. J. J. Parvey*
1968  Dr. D. B. McKeown
1969  Dr. R. Gary Roop
1970  Dr. W. H. Brunn*
1971  Dr. M. G. Carbone
1972  Dr. Lew Cooper
1973  Dr. J. S. Reid
1974  Dr. J. McLeod
1975  Dr. Earl O. Strimple
1976  Dr. S. O. Karn*
1977  Dr. C. A. Williams
1978  Dr. Ed Michelitch*
1979  Dr. Jim Stunkard*
1980  Dr. Gary Knipling
1981  Dr. David Jackson*
1982  Dr. L. J. Giebel
1983  Dr. Jeff Buck
1984  Dr. Jerry Hinn
1985  Dr. Nolan Rubin
1986  Dr. David Johnson
1987  Dr. Robert C. Brown
1988  Dr. Steven A. Rogers
1989  Dr. Freg G. Garrison
1990  Dr. Robert D. Gunnels
   1991-1992  Dr. Harvey A. Braaf*
1992-1993  Dr. Era Jo Moorer
1993-1994  Dr. Thomas S. Roehr
1994-1995  Dr. Pennie Carroll
1995-1996  Dr. Ivan F. Metzger
1996-1997  Dr. Pervaiz Manzoor
1997-1998  Dr. Bill Kusterbeck
1998-1999  Dr. Steven Cohen
1999-2000  Dr. Jane Owel
2000-2001  Dr. Don Wilson
2001-2002  Dr. Julia Jones
2002-2003  Dr. Carl Rogge
2003-2004  Dr. Donna Krochak
2004-2005  Dr. Doug Powell
2005-2006  Dr. Amy Yam
2006-2007  Dr. Betsy Dayrell-Hart
2007-2008  Dr. Adam McClure
2008-2009  Dr. Susan Barnes
2009-2010  Dr. Katy Nelson
2010-2011  Dr. A'ndrea VanSchoick
2011-2012  Dr. Suzy Cooke
2012-2013  Dr. Wendy Weirich
2013-2014  Dr. Donna Krochak
(*deceased)


Harvey Cowan
Carl W. Smith
Cyril Clarke
Donal B. McKeown
Earl O. Strimple
James Reid


   Home
   News
   Aims & Purposes
   Schedule
   Membership
   Meet The Board
   Member Services
   Continuing Education
   Technicians Program
   Other Activities
   Classifieds
   Remote Viewing Sites
   Sponsors
   Contact Us